?

Log in

No account? Create an account
remember 2 breathe [entries|friends|calendar]
zara

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

i wanna know! [21 Oct 2004|04:11pm]
1. Describe your first impression of me.
2. How has it changed?
3. Would you consider me to be your friend?
4. If you could change one thing about me what would it be and why?
5. Am I approachable and easy to talk to?
6. Do you enjoy being around me or do I annoy the shit out of you?
7. What color comes to mind when you think of me?
8. Am I real or fake?
9. What is one thing about me that stands out?
10. What is one thing you would not want to change about me?
8 Your deceit Its flawless

[30 Sep 2004|11:35am]
whoever knows me in person, write whatever uthink about me 100% honest please. i wont get mad or sad or whatever just write ur appinion about me. it doesnt have to be annonymous. i just want to know what u guys think right now so be honest!all of u please, not just 1 or 2 people. thank you.
5 Your deceit Its flawless

I dont like violence so dont make me kill you [18 Sep 2004|11:28pm]
holy shit, i just saw a commercial of BENGAY a pain relieving patch. hahahahaha thats hilarious. bengay. although i dont know about the pain relieving part. more like pain applying...
anyways, i really miss hanging out with my girls and chris. its been a while since ive seen any of u. need to chil as soon as possible. those of u who i talk to know that i love you.
11 Your deceit Its flawless

gauriachi [10 Sep 2004|11:44pm]

I LOVE YOU GAURI!!

Happy Birthday Honnneeyy.

sorry i diddnt come today ill make it up to u later ; )

1 Your deceit Its flawless

[05 Sep 2004|01:59am]
Garden State was amazing. i cried like a bitch and its not even sad. stupid tati didnt come, u wouldve loved it.
im buying the soundtrack tomorrow!

[03 Sep 2004|02:01am]
i just finished watching The Passion of The Christ.
oh my dear god i dont even have words to describe that movie. my eyes are so red u can hardly see the green. its horrible.
9 Your deceit Its flawless

[30 Aug 2004|04:54pm]
My grandma just left to the airport =((((
6 Your deceit Its flawless

Oh its so amazing here [29 Aug 2004|12:50am]

Drink up baby down
Are you in or are you out?
Leave your things behind
Cause it's all going off without you
Excuse me too busy you're writing a tragedy
These mess-ups
You bubble-wrap
When you've no idea what you're like

So, let go
Jump in
Oh well, what you waiting for?
It's all right
Cause there's beauty in the breakdown...

" I just felt like telling you You can still repair my heart"

[27 Aug 2004|12:05am]
holy fuckin shit
5 Your deceit Its flawless

[06 Aug 2004|11:04pm]

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TATI!

I love you!!!!

1 Your deceit Its flawless

[30 Jul 2004|11:51pm]
so i got the abercrombie job! ughh. i couldnt get a job for 2 months and now i got hired in two places in one week. its good but i cant quit now! i so wanna work at the a & f!!!!!!! i dont know what im gonna do.
7 Your deceit Its flawless

hmm this might be good [22 Jul 2004|12:34am]
so ok this is gonna sound so weird because i havent told anyone about this. theres this guy... omg his not a new guy, his a really good friend but lately ive had this feelings that i cant control. we hung out a few times alone, no one knows about this, and hes so sweet to me and i dont know what it is yet but i feel like i can relate to him. this is weird. im sorry i havent said anything about him to u guys but i have to figure things out myself first. oh this is strange. but good.
6 Your deceit Its flawless

[12 Jul 2004|11:48pm]
so ok no more hearts, fake " i love u s, miss u s" and all that crap. ur all prob sick of me saying this but i need more real people around me. there are times when i really hate myself for being fake but there are times when u dont really have a choice, its just being polite. but if i dont have to im not saying i love you to people i dont love and im not posting these <3 shits any more. whoever gets it is special. gnight.
8 Your deceit Its flawless

[07 Jul 2004|01:07am]
ok so ive been filling out tons of aplications from anywhere i can get an aplication. i need to do something with my time or ill go crazy annndd i need money to spend on mua and only muaaa because im selfish like that. seriously though i need a job right now and i want a job and does anyone have any suggestions? anywhere u know i can get a job? people i need do occupy my time with something! and why not get paid while doing that. anyways just tell me if u know somewhere i can get a job.
and ive been looking for an acting thing or a modeling thing but i dont even know where to start. so help please.
7 Your deceit Its flawless

graduation [30 Jun 2004|05:16pm]
well im all grown up. graduation was yesterday. i felt sick i cant believe this. im so ready to leave but at the same time i cant make myself enjoy anything knowing that im not gonna see people who i love so much. i really do as much as i say i dont i do and that sucks. i didnt think id get so attached to poeple who i didnt really like at first. and now im gonna miss everyone. i cryed yesterday when i thought about MR. ARNOLD. i knew that id come visit him after graduation but now when i know that hes leaving too its just fucked. and MRS. HAWK!
i really love these people and im being honest. i hope they love me back lol.
gauri,tati,asia,kay,shaika,amy,chris,wendy,hernan,rachel,tracy,phillip,sergio... and alot of other people. thanks for coming yesterday guys.
7 Your deceit Its flawless

im graduating. damn [25 Jun 2004|06:54pm]
so yesterday had a party at ohans. it was a lott of fun. pool, jacuzi(im so bad at spelling), food,hot sex.. oh no wait..

as soon as we got there we just jumped in the pool and didnt come out till the end. it was fun. people kept putting their feet on my face. well i started it but no one has to know that.
then i feel something pressing against my butt, i turn around and its sergio's naked butt. how great. and then i got the chance to see that beautiful butt once again. right next to my face. im scarred for life. theeennn me gale and rachel were mooning everyone under water and even flushing(kindof). yeaaa how fun.
another one tomorrow. yay. oh yea i forgot giving out awards and making speeches. some nice things said about me. how sweet.

today:
wendy-hey theres this guy u think is cute let's go meet him.!!!
me-oh wait no wendy waittt
wendy-hey dannn heyyy dannnn
dan-yea?
wendy-i want u to meet my friend
zara-oh hey
dan-hi whats ur name( shaking my hand oooh yeaaa)
zara-zara
dan-nice to meet you
zara-u too. ummm would u sign my yearbook?
dan-uh i cant right now but i will later!
zara-ok cool.
zara walking away-fuck oh fuck ohhhh fuck what the hell was that?? would u sign my yearbook guy who i dont know
my god im so ready to graduate. ive done everything i never wanted to do. showed my ass to people, made a total and complete fool of myself.. well maybe not everything YET. well ok im done now. graduation tuesday. im so not ready.
10 Your deceit Its flawless

[23 Jun 2004|05:32pm]
write whatever you think about me. anonymously please. write things i need to improve and things that im already good at. be honest please. if i ever hurt you or done anything wrong you can now tell me. but anonymously.
thank you
5 Your deceit Its flawless

prom [13 Jun 2004|11:26pm]
ok so 2 days ago went to the movies with asia kay gauri chris wendy and amy saw cronichles of riddick. all of them left, me and chris stayed and watched it. it wasnt that bad but it wasnt good either. anyways yesterday was prom night. it was crazy everyone looked so pretty. we had a limo yea baby. the place was beautiful and everyone was cool but it ended sooner than i expected. took lots of pics. after prom went to the party at hilton. everyone there was wasted or stoned or both and the guy told us to pay 15$ if we wanted to stay. or we had to kiss him. he was pretty cute but too drunk. alex hwang and rammy were there. we left and didnt have anywhere else to go cuz the other parties got shut down by the cops. so we went to eat. ate fries. then met this guy buster (sp) and went over his house later. we spent the whole night talking about weird stuff and drinking beer. asia and kris had to leave. i woke up with legs on me. i didnt really sleep. the side conversations were funny. in the morning, and by morning i mean around 3 pm kris and asia came and took us to asias house.
oh wow the songs. those guys need help. funny shit.
ok prom didnt go as i planned but it was still a lot of fun. i have a headache. damn it
4 Your deceit Its flawless

[02 Jun 2004|11:38pm]

posting happy bday to kay now is kinda gay after like everyone else posted it not mentioning late but i dont care.

HAPPY BIRTHDAY KAY!!! <3

that ass gets even better with age

3 Your deceit Its flawless

[31 May 2004|11:36pm]
ok well one of those days again when everything and everyone annoys the shit out of me. im so tired of pretending but if i dont noone will like me or talk to me and i would have to be all fuckin alone. but then again im so tired of pretending. i dont even know whats better having friends and being fake or not having any and being real. i guess i just have to be real but nice. ill try

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]